Paneuropa Conference

The Paneuropa Conference takes place yearly in Kyiv, Ukraine, ever since 2017, bringing together pro-Ukrainian far-right groups from all over Europe, and the United States. Main face and moderator of the first two conferences was Olena Semenyaka, responsible for international relations within the Azov battalion, as well as figurehead of the Ukrainian-born European Reconquista movement.

1st Paneuropa Conference

The first Paneuropa conference took place on April 28, 2017 in Kyiv. It brought together representatives from various far-right European organizations.1 The 2017 edition "thematically overlapped with the 2nd conference of the Intermarium Development Assistance Group held in Kyiv the day before, on the 27th of April [2017]."1

List of Speakers
Leo Marić; Generacija Obnove (Croatia)
Sebastien Manificat (Sébastien de Boëldieu); Casa Pound (Italy)

Sébastien de Boëldieu (left) with Björn Sigvald

Steven Bissuel; Groupe Union Defense (GUD) (France)

Olena Semenyaka (left) with Steven Bissuel (right)

Pascal Lassale; Nouvelle Droite (France)

Steven Bissuel (left) with Pascal Lassalle (right)

Mindaugas Sidaravicius; Lithuanian Nationalist Union (Lithuania)
Pawel Bielawski; SZTURM and Niklot (Poland)
Witold Dobrowolski; editor of “SZTURM” magazine (Poland)
Alexei Levkin; Russian Centre and Wotan Jugend (Russia)

Alexei Levkin (center)

Christian Mattsson; Nordisk Ungdom (Sweden)

Christian Mattson (left) and Fredrik Hagberg (right)

Fredrik Hagberg; Nordisk Ungdom (Sweden)
Andriy Voloshyn; MIPU (International Initiative to Support Ukraine), Ukrainian Traditionalist Club, ARFA, National Corps, Reconquista (Ukraine)
Mykola Kravchenko; National Corps (Ukraine)
Olena Semenyaka; National Corps, Reconquista (Ukraine)
Yury Noievyi; Svoboda (Ukraine)
Björn Sigvald; Swiss Reconquista (Switzerland)

Björn Sigvald (left) with Olena Semenyaka (right)

In the now defunct Reconquista Europe blog it was also mentioned that "German third positionists", members of the Estonian Sinine Äratus (the youth wing of Conservative People’s Party), and "a number of Ukrainian, Belarusian, Russian, Lithuanian, Latvian, Polish and even Chilean guests, later joined by a Spanish representative." Also a visit of a Greek delegation was expected.1

2nd Paneuropa Conference

The Intermarium-Interegnum Facebook page associated with the Intermarium Support Group together with the nationalist Plomin literary club appear as co-organizers of “The Second Paneuropa Conference in Kyiv" on October 15, 2018.2 Taking place in the Reconquista Club (Lypkivskogo Str. 1A, Kyiv), it hosted next to Semenyaka speakers from Western European far-right organizations, amongst them:  Bjørn Christian Rødal (Alliansen - Alternativ for Norge, Norway); Alberto Palladino (foreign correspondent of Casa Pound Italia, Italy); Julian Bender (West Germany area leader of Der III. Weg, Germany); Maik Schmidt (leader of the Brandenburg branch of NPD’s JN, Germany); Yuri Noievyi (All-Ukrainian Svoboda Association, Ukraine); Anton Badyda (Karpatska Sich, Ukraine); Greg Johnson (representative of the US Alt-Right, Editor-in-Chief of Counter-Currents, USA); and Marcus Follin aka “The Golden One” (Swedish Pan-European Nationalist, Identitarian, Sweden).

Julian Bender; West Germany area leader of Der III. Weg (Germany)
Remo Kudwien (alias Matz), NPD's JN

 Remo Kudwien (alias Matz) (left) and Maik Schmidt (right)

Maik Schmidt; leader of the Brandenburg branch of NPD’s JN (Germany)

Remo Kudwien (alias Matz) (left) and Maik Schmidt (right)

Alberto Palladino; foreign correspondent of Casa Pound Italia (Italy)
Bjørn Christian Rødal, Alliansen - Alternativ for Norge (Norway)
Denis Vikhorev, coordinator of the Russian Center (Russian exiled to Ukraine)
Greg Johnson; representative of the US Alt-Right, Editor-in-Chief of Counter-Currents (USA)
Markus Follin; Swedish Pan-European Nationalist, Identitarian (Sweden)
Anton Badyda; Karpatska Sich (Ukraine)

Anton Badyda (left), David Sidak (center) and Olena Semenyaka (right)

Mykola Kravchenko; deputy of the leader of National Corps Andriy Biletsky (Ukraine)
David Sidak; Karpatska Sich (Ukraine)

Anton Badyda (left), David Sidak (center) and Olena Semenyaka (right)  

Yuri Noievyi; All-Ukrainian Svoboda Association (Ukraine)